PRIVACY STATEMENT

GRJ Homes PTY LTD, is subject to the Privacy Act.  GRJ Homes is concerned about the security and privacy of any business conducted with us, and fully supports the National Privacy Principles for the fair handling of personal information. 

GRJ Homes has prepared this statement to inform you about its policy for maintaining the confidentiality of the personal information it collects and holds. GRJ Homes’ policy may be amended from time to time.

The web server records ‘anonymous’ visits and logs the following information for statistical purposes: the date and time of the visit to the site; the pages accessed and documents downloaded. No attempt will be made to identify users except when a law enforcement agency wants to inspect the internet service provider's logs.

The information you provide when you voluntarily ‘sign up’ may be recorded and stored in order to provide services not available to anonymous users.  GRJ Homes will use your personal information to provide its services to you and for its internal business operations, primarily the fulfillment of any legal obligations it owes to third parties. GRJ Homes may disclose your personal information:

  • within GRJ Homes; 
  • for the purposes for which it was collected; 
  • where legally required to do so;
  • where you consent

GRJ Homes takes reasonable steps to protect all of the personal information we hold from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. This protection applies in relation to information stored in both electronic and hard copy form.  Hard copy information is stored in secure-access premises.  GRJ Homes’ staff are subject to confidentiality obligations.  GRJ Homes takes reasonable steps to permanently destroy information it no longer needs to hold.

Please direct any questions or complaints about GRJ Homes’ policy or its implementation to:

enquiry@grjhomes.com PH: 0412 244 520